Ranked Property Prospects in Charlotte, NC

What you get: a small, ranked property research queue for proactive prospecting. In the Charlotte metro, the latest certified public snapshot contains 243,708 records ranked 3 to 5 stars. These are not agent referrals, portal inquiries, appointments, or homeowners asking to sell.
990,668records included in the certified snapshot
243,708certified snapshot records ranked 3–5★
167,395certified snapshot records ranked 4–5★
47,261certified snapshot records ranked 5★

I am taking 100 subscribers out of more than 100,000 licensed agents in North Carolina and Florida, then I close signups. Taste is $10 one time for 20 homeowners in one ZIP, ranked and exclusive to you, and a second ZIP is optional.

Introductory rates: Taste $10 once, Starter $29 a month, Pro $49 a month.

Get 20 homeowners in your ZIP for $10

Highest-ranked ZIP markets

Counts below reflect the latest certified public snapshot. They can change after the next certified refresh; assignable inventory is checked separately.

28173 · 8,537 ranked 3–5★28205 · 6,943 ranked 3–5★28227 · 6,659 ranked 3–5★28117 · 6,563 ranked 3–5★28269 · 6,537 ranked 3–5★28277 · 6,525 ranked 3–5★28625 · 6,123 ranked 3–5★28025 · 6,091 ranked 3–5★28078 · 6,008 ranked 3–5★28027 · 5,949 ranked 3–5★28215 · 5,944 ranked 3–5★28110 · 5,780 ranked 3–5★28216 · 5,614 ranked 3–5★28677 · 5,452 ranked 3–5★28079 · 5,373 ranked 3–5★28208 · 5,339 ranked 3–5★28210 · 5,102 ranked 3–5★28115 · 5,059 ranked 3–5★28105 · 4,869 ranked 3–5★28104 · 4,839 ranked 3–5★28226 · 4,781 ranked 3–5★28056 · 4,642 ranked 3–5★28052 · 4,437 ranked 3–5★28214 · 4,304 ranked 3–5★28211 · 4,089 ranked 3–5★

Top counties in the certified snapshot

CountyRecords3–5★4–5★5★
Mecklenburg548,019113,13579,59627,270
Gaston90,59829,07420,4904,581
Union90,13728,64619,7063,678
Iredell85,85228,06019,8105,148
Cabarrus85,42222,54315,0984,101
Rowan52,96113,8067,5781,458
Lincoln37,6798,4445,1171,025

What an agent does after receiving the list

1. Start with the highest-ranked property and review why it ranked. 2. Verify the current owner, property status, address, and material facts. 3. Find or confirm contact data through an appropriate source. 4. Apply brokerage, DNC, consent, Fair Housing, and channel rules. 5. Make truthful cold outreach and track the outcome. SellerSignal supplies the starting queue; the agent earns the conversation.

Compare SellerSignal with agent referrals and portal inquiries →

Get 20 homeowners in your ZIP for $10

More SellerSignal markets

ZIP directoryNorth CarolinaFloridaRaleighMiamiOrlando

Fair questions

How many property records are ranked in Charlotte, NC?

The latest certified public snapshot contains 243,708 property records at 3–5 stars, including 167,395 at 4–5 stars and 47,261 at 5 stars. Assignable inventory is verified separately.

Is this an agent referral or online portal inquiry?

No. An agent referral introduces a person through another professional. A portal inquiry begins when a consumer submits a form or asks for information. SellerSignal begins with a property record selected for research; no owner inquiry or intent is implied.

How do I work a SellerSignal property?

Review why it ranked, verify the owner and property facts, obtain contact information from an appropriate source if needed, apply brokerage and outreach rules, make truthful cold outreach, and track the result.

What does per-property exclusivity mean?

An assigned property is not assigned or sold to another SellerSignal customer. This is not an exclusive ZIP, referral relationship, or listing agreement.

How does SellerSignal scoring work?

The ranking combines available property, ownership, tenure, value, market, and jurisdictional indicators. A score prioritizes research; it does not guarantee a sale.

What does SellerSignal cost?

Taste is $10 one time for 20 homeowners in one ZIP, ranked and exclusive to you, and a second ZIP is optional. Starter is $29 per month for 100 homeowners across 3 ZIPs. Pro is $49 per month for 200 homeowners across 5 to 10 ZIPs. 1 to 10 of every 100 become a client. My guarantee: log your calls on at least half of them within 30 days, and if none becomes a client, one click brings your money back. Eligible inventory is required.