Ranked Property Prospects in Raleigh, NC

What you get: a small, ranked property research queue for proactive prospecting. In the Raleigh Triangle, the latest certified public snapshot contains 204,027 records ranked 3 to 5 stars. These are not agent referrals, portal inquiries, appointments, or homeowners asking to sell.
749,464records included in the certified snapshot
204,027certified snapshot records ranked 3–5★
126,399certified snapshot records ranked 4–5★
32,750certified snapshot records ranked 5★

I am taking 100 subscribers out of more than 100,000 licensed agents in North Carolina and Florida, then I close signups. Taste is $10 one time for 20 homeowners in one ZIP, ranked and exclusive to you, and a second ZIP is optional.

Introductory rates: Taste $10 once, Starter $29 a month, Pro $49 a month.

Get 20 homeowners in your ZIP for $10

Highest-ranked ZIP markets

Counts below reflect the latest certified public snapshot. They can change after the next certified refresh; assignable inventory is checked separately.

27587 · 8,722 ranked 3–5★27526 · 8,473 ranked 3–5★27519 · 8,308 ranked 3–5★27610 · 7,923 ranked 3–5★27513 · 7,073 ranked 3–5★27603 · 7,011 ranked 3–5★27615 · 6,891 ranked 3–5★27529 · 6,792 ranked 3–5★27613 · 6,647 ranked 3–5★27502 · 6,624 ranked 3–5★27520 · 6,459 ranked 3–5★27604 · 6,201 ranked 3–5★27616 · 5,982 ranked 3–5★27511 · 5,350 ranked 3–5★27540 · 5,037 ranked 3–5★27609 · 4,822 ranked 3–5★27612 · 4,790 ranked 3–5★27614 · 4,631 ranked 3–5★27606 · 4,427 ranked 3–5★27560 · 4,182 ranked 3–5★27577 · 3,706 ranked 3–5★27527 · 3,675 ranked 3–5★27597 · 3,576 ranked 3–5★27607 · 3,468 ranked 3–5★27545 · 3,432 ranked 3–5★

Top counties in the certified snapshot

CountyRecords3–5★4–5★5★
Wake398,731143,60696,58426,296
Johnston100,75132,50820,6955,122
Durham111,99111,7433,6960
Franklin40,4988,2245,3961,332
Chatham43,6224,83100
Orange53,8713,115280

What an agent does after receiving the list

1. Start with the highest-ranked property and review why it ranked. 2. Verify the current owner, property status, address, and material facts. 3. Find or confirm contact data through an appropriate source. 4. Apply brokerage, DNC, consent, Fair Housing, and channel rules. 5. Make truthful cold outreach and track the outcome. SellerSignal supplies the starting queue; the agent earns the conversation.

Compare SellerSignal with agent referrals and portal inquiries →

Get 20 homeowners in your ZIP for $10

More SellerSignal markets

ZIP directoryNorth CarolinaFloridaCharlotteMiamiOrlando

Fair questions

How many property records are ranked in Raleigh, NC?

The latest certified public snapshot contains 204,027 property records at 3–5 stars, including 126,399 at 4–5 stars and 32,750 at 5 stars. Assignable inventory is verified separately.

Is this an agent referral or online portal inquiry?

No. An agent referral introduces a person through another professional. A portal inquiry begins when a consumer submits a form or asks for information. SellerSignal begins with a property record selected for research; no owner inquiry or intent is implied.

How do I work a SellerSignal property?

Review why it ranked, verify the owner and property facts, obtain contact information from an appropriate source if needed, apply brokerage and outreach rules, make truthful cold outreach, and track the result.

What does per-property exclusivity mean?

An assigned property is not assigned or sold to another SellerSignal customer. This is not an exclusive ZIP, referral relationship, or listing agreement.

How does SellerSignal scoring work?

The ranking combines available property, ownership, tenure, value, market, and jurisdictional indicators. A score prioritizes research; it does not guarantee a sale.

What does SellerSignal cost?

Taste is $10 one time for 20 homeowners in one ZIP, ranked and exclusive to you, and a second ZIP is optional. Starter is $29 per month for 100 homeowners across 3 ZIPs. Pro is $49 per month for 200 homeowners across 5 to 10 ZIPs. 1 to 10 of every 100 become a client. My guarantee: log your calls on at least half of them within 30 days, and if none becomes a client, one click brings your money back. Eligible inventory is required.